IS IT VEGAN?
Is UNCURED TURKEY BREADED POPCORN DOGS, UNCURED TURKEY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
uncured turkey hot dogs
turkey raised without added antibiotics or growth hormones, water
sea salt
evaporated cane syrup
dried vinegar
cultured celery powder
natural flavors
paprika
water
yellow corn flour
corn starch
organic cane sugar
garlic powder
millled corn
cane sugar
breading set in canola oil
Full Ingredient List
uncured turkey hot dogs (no nitrate or nitrite added except that naturally occurring in sea salt and cultured celery powder) [turkey raised without added antibiotics or growth hormones,* water, sea salt, evaporated cane syrup, dried vinegar, cultured celery powder, natural flavors, paprika], batter (water, yellow corn flour, corn starch, organic cane sugar, sea salt, garlic powder), breading (millled corn, cane sugar). breading set in canola oil.
UPC
749512486604
Created by
Steve