IS IT VEGAN?
Is UNSWEETENED CAESAR DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
avocado oil
lemon juice
garlic
water
organic mustard seed
organic vinegar
salt
organic turmeric
organic spices
egg
soybeans
alcohol
black pepper
sea salt
white wine vinegar
nutritional yeast
rosemary extract
dulse
xanthan gum
celery seed extract
Full Ingredient List
avocado oil, lemon juice, garlic, organic dijon mustard (water, organic mustard seed, organic vinegar, salt, organic turmeric, organic spices), egg, water, tamari (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), black pepper, sea salt, white wine vinegar, nutritional yeast, rosemary extract, dulse, xanthan gum, garlic, celery seed extract.
UPC
815074022496
Created by
Steve