IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNSWEETENED CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, CHIPOTLE RANCH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

avocado oil filtered water distilled white vinegar organic powdered buttermilk paprika sea salt water organic mustard seed organic vinegar salt organic turmeric organic spices lemon juice concentrate garlic powder onion powder chipotle chili whole egg powder vegetable protein from soybeans chives black pepper parsley dill xanthan gum rosemary extract lactic acid nutritional yeast celery seed extract

Full Ingredient List

avocado oil, filtered water, distilled white vinegar, organic powdered buttermilk, paprika, sea salt, organic dijon mustard (water, organic mustard seed, organic vinegar, salt, organic turmeric, organic spices), lemon juice concentrate, garlic powder, onion powder, chipotle chili, whole egg powder, liquid aminos (vegetable protein from soybeans, water), chives, black pepper, parsley, dill, xanthan gum, rosemary extract, lactic acid, nutritional yeast, celery seed extract.

UPC

815074021444
Created by Steve