IS IT VEGAN?
Is UNSWEETENED CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE PURE AVOCADO OIL, CHIPOTLE RANCH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
avocado oil
filtered water
distilled white vinegar
organic powdered buttermilk
paprika
sea salt
water
organic mustard seed
organic vinegar
salt
organic turmeric
organic spices
lemon juice concentrate
garlic powder
onion powder
chipotle chili
whole egg powder
vegetable protein from soybeans
chives
black pepper
parsley
dill
xanthan gum
rosemary extract
lactic acid
nutritional yeast
celery seed extract
Full Ingredient List
avocado oil, filtered water, distilled white vinegar, organic powdered buttermilk, paprika, sea salt, organic dijon mustard (water, organic mustard seed, organic vinegar, salt, organic turmeric, organic spices), lemon juice concentrate, garlic powder, onion powder, chipotle chili, whole egg powder, liquid aminos (vegetable protein from soybeans, water), chives, black pepper, parsley, dill, xanthan gum, rosemary extract, lactic acid, nutritional yeast, celery seed extract.
UPC
815074021444
Created by
Steve