IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNSWEETENED JALAPENO, GARLIC AND PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, UNSWEETENED JALAPENO, GARLIC AND PURE AVOCADO vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

avocado oil filtered water lemon juice tahini apple cider vinegar jalapeno peppers water vinegar salt calcium chloride lime juice sea salt garlic parsley jalapeno peppers xanthan gum rosemary extract celery seed extract

Full Ingredient List

avocado oil, filtered water, lemon juice, tahini (sesame paste), apple cider vinegar, pickled jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride), lime juice, sea salt, garlic, parsley, jalapeno, xanthan gum, rosemary extract, celery seed extract.

UPC

815074022731
Created by Steve