IS IT VEGAN?
Is UNSWEETENED RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
avocado oil
filtered water
distilled white vinegar
organic powdered buttermilk
sea salt
water
organic mustard seed
organic vinegar
salt
organic turmeric
organic spices
garlic powder
onion powder
lemon juice concentrate
whole egg powder
chives
black pepper
xanthan gum
parsley
dill
rosemary extract
lactic acid
nutritional yeast
celery seed extract
Full Ingredient List
avocado oil, filtered water, distilled white vinegar, organic powdered buttermilk, sea salt, organic dijon mustard (water, organic mustard seed, organic vinegar, salt, organic turmeric, organic spices), garlic powder, onion powder, lemon juice concentrate, whole egg powder, chives, black pepper, xanthan gum, parsley, dill, rosemary extract, lactic acid, nutritional yeast, celery seed extract.
UPC
815074022830
Created by
Steve