IS IT VEGAN?

Is UNWRAPPED CHICKEN TOSSED WITH SHAVED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND CARROTS IN AN ASIAN-STYLE INFUSION SAUCE, SERVED OVER RICED CAULIFLOWER EGG ROLL BOWL, UNWRAPPED CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

partially cooked riced cauliflower shredded brussel sprouts chicken white meat water potato starch sea salt carrots honey distilled vinegar sunflower oil green onions tomato paste salt tapioca starch ginger puree coconut syrup onion powder dehydrated garlic

Full Ingredient List

partially cooked riced cauliflower, shredded brussel sprouts, grilled seasoned chicken (chicken white meat, water, potato starch, sea salt), carrots, honey, distilled vinegar, water, sunflower oil, green onions, tomato paste, salt, tapioca starch, ginger puree, coconut syrup, onion powder, dehydrated garlic.

UPC

891627011674
Created by Steve