IS IT VEGAN?

Is VALENTINE HEART PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup ground roasted peanuts chocolate cocoa butter nonfat milk milkfat molasses confectioner's corn flakes hydrogenated palm kernel oil lactose salt soy lecithin cocoa soybean oil dairy product solids natural flavor monoglycerides annatto color tbhq and citric acid preserve freshness cornstarch

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, ground roasted peanuts, chocolate, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, milkfat, and less than 2% of molasses, confectioner's corn flakes, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, lactose, salt, soy lecithin, cocoa, soybean oil, dairy product solids, natural flavor, monoglycerides, annatto color, tbhq and citric acid preserve freshness), cornstarch.

UPC

028000384876
Created by Steve