IS IT VEGAN?

Is VALENTINE'S CHOCOLATE DIPPED DONUTS, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water sugar high oleic soybean oil hydrogenated soybean oil palm kernel oil soybean oil cocoa alkali nonfat milk defatted soy flour corn starch milk palm oil dried coffee cherry pulp baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate hydrogenated coconut oil salt whey egg yolks soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors rice flour guar gum dextrin mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate enzymes propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids confectioners glaze caramel color sulfites gum arabic cellulose gum carnauba wax titanium dioxide color red 40 carrageenan red 3 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). water, sugar, vegetable shortening (high oleic soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil), palm kernel oil, soybean oil, contains less than 2% of each of the following: cocoa processed with alkali. nonfat milk defatted soy flour. corn starch, milk, vegetable oil (palm oil, palm kernel oil), dried coffee cherry pulp, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate). hydrogenated coconut oil, salt, whey, egg yolks, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, wheat flour, rice flour, palm oil, guar gum, dextrin, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, enzymes. propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, confectioners glaze, caramel color with sulfites, gum arabic, cellulose gum, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide color, red 40, carrageenan, red 3. yellow 6.

UPC

850030090195
Created by Steve