IS IT VEGAN?
Are VALENTINE'S DAY CINNAMON JU JU HEARTS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
mineral oil
carnauba wax
red 40
yellow 6 lake
red 40 lake
yellow 5
yellow 6
blue 1 lake
blue 1 and yellow 5 lake
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, carnauba wax, artificial colors (including fd&c: red 40, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1 lake, blue 1 and yellow 5 lake).
UPC
034952581935
Created by
Steve