IS IT VEGAN?
Are VAN CAMPS Chili Without Beans vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
beef broth
water
tomato paste
rolled oats
modified corn starch
textured soy flour
chili pepper
salt
spices
garlic powder
natural flavor
sugar
caramel color
sodium phosphate
soy
Full Ingredient List
beef, beef broth, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, rolled oats, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of: textured soy flour, chili pepper, salt, spices, garlic powder, natural flavor, sugar, caramel color, sodium phosphate. contains: soy.
UPC
00052000012903
Created by
Steve