IS IT VEGAN?
Are VAN CAMPS Pork And Beans vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
prepared white beans
water
tomato paste
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
salt
distilled vinegar
pork
baking soda
onion powder
natural and artificial flavors
spice and calcium chloride
soy
adds a trivial amount of cholesterol._x000d_
Full Ingredient List
prepared white beans, water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), sugar, contains less than 2% of: high fructose corn syrup, salt, distilled vinegar, pork*, baking soda, onion powder, natural and artificial flavors, spice and calcium chloride (a firming agent). may contain: soy. *adds a trivial amount of cholesterol._x000d_
UPC
00052000011661
Created by
Steve