IS IT VEGAN?
Is VANILLA BEAN PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
maltodextrin
sugar
milk protein
canola oil
soy protein isolate
corn oil
soy oil
potassium citrate
magnesium phosphate dibasic
calcium phosphate tribasic
natural and artificial flavor salt
soy lecithin
magnesium chloride
ascorbic acid
carrageenan
choline chloride
sodium citrate
ferric pyrophosphate
alpha-tocopheryl acetate
potassium chloride
zinc sulfate
vitamin a palmitate
niacinamide
manganese sulfate
calcium pantothenate
cupric sulfate
vitamin d3
pyridoxine hydrochloride
thiamine hydrochloride riboflavin folic acid
biotin
potassium iodide
molybdenum-amino acid chelate
chromium-amino acid chelate
selenium-amino acid chelate
phylloquinone
cyanocobalamin
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: water, maltodextrin (corn), sugar (sucrose), milk protein, canola oil, soy protein isolate, corn oil, soy oil, contains 0.5% or less of: potassium citrate, magnesium phosphate dibasic, calcium phosphate tribasic, natural and artificial flavor salt (sodium chloride), soy lecithin, magnesium chloride, ascorbic acid, carrageenan, choline chloride, sodium citrate, ferric pyrophosphate, alpha-tocopheryl acetate, potassium chloride, zinc sulfate, vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, manganese sulfate, calcium pantothenate, cupric sulfate, vitamin d3, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride riboflavin folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, molybdenum-amino acid chelate, chromium-amino acid chelate, selenium-amino acid chelate, phylloquinone, cyanocobalamin.
UPC
031191720392
Created by
Steve