IS IT VEGAN?

Is VANILLA BRIOCHE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar egg whites modified potato starch milk whey natural and artificial flavorings maltodextrin xanthan gum beta-carotene color wheat flour eggs vegetable oil invert sugar bakers yeast butterfat wheat gluten salt natural flavoring skim milk artificial flavoring locust bean gum mono- and diglycerides diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate milk proteins calcium propionate dried yeast

Full Ingredient List

vanilla filling (water, sugar, egg whites, modified potato starch, milk, whey, natural and artificial flavorings, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, beta-carotene color), wheat flour, eggs, vegetable oil (palm and canola oils), sugar, invert sugar, bakers yeast, egg whites, butterfat, wheat gluten, salt, natural flavoring, skim milk, artificial flavoring, locust bean gum, dough conditioners (mono- and diglycerides, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate), milk proteins, calcium propionate (preservative), dried yeast.

UPC

681131139618
Created by Steve