IS IT VEGAN?

Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water macadamia nuts cane sugar tapioca syrup solids coconut kernel extract coconut oil unsweetened chocolate organic cane sugar cocoa butter natural vanilla extract tapioca maltodextrin locust bean gum guar gum sugar natural flavors sunflower lecithin sea salt xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

macadamia nut milk (water, macadamia nuts), cane sugar, tapioca syrup solids, coconut cream (coconut kernel extract, water), coconut oil, chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, organic cane sugar, cocoa butter, natural vanilla extract), tapioca maltodextrin, stabilizer (locust bean gum, guar gum, sugar), natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, xanthan gum

UPC

072992070033
Created by Steve