IS IT VEGAN?

Is VANILLA FLAVORED SLICED LOAF CAKE, VANILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs soybean oil water cream natural flavor food starch-modified wheat starch dry whole milk sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate salt soy lecithin xanthan gum citric acid cellulose gum cornstarch cultured low fat milk nonfat milk sodium citrate locust bean gum carrageenan mono and diglycerides vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 palm oil shortening corn syrup guar gum mono- and diglycerides

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, soybean oil, water, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), butter (cream [milk], natural flavor), food starch-modified, wheat starch, dry whole milk, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, citric acid, cellulose gum. icing: icing sugar (sugar, cornstarch), buttermilk (cultured low fat milk, nonfat milk, food starch-modified, sodium citrate, locust bean gum, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, salt, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3), butter (cream [milk], natural flavor), palm oil shortening, corn syrup, guar gum, natural flavor, mono- and diglycerides.

UPC

041415318915
Created by Steve