IS IT VEGAN?

Is VANILLA ICE CREAM, VANILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sugar nonfat dry milk dextrose monohydrate whey mono and diglycerides xanthan gum guar gum polysorbate 80 carrageenan dextrose vanilla flavor annatto

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, sugar, nonfat dry milk, dextrose monohydrate, whey (milk), mono and diglycerides, xanthan gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan standardized with dextrose, vanilla flavor, annatto (color).

UPC

085125223503
Created by Steve