IS IT VEGAN?

Is VANILLA MILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lowfat milk vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3 sugar modified corn starch natural and artificial flavors calcium carbonate cellulose gel potassium citrate gellan gum cellulose gum carrageenan caramel color salt riboflavin

Full Ingredient List

lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3 added, sugar, and less than 2% of modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, calcium carbonate, cellulose gel, potassium citrate, gellan gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, caramel color, salt, riboflavin for color.

UPC

028000896256
Created by Steve