IS IT VEGAN?
Are VANILLA MINI CUPCAKES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm
soybean
canola oil
palm kernel
cornstarch
eggs
food starch-modified
corn syrup
mono- and diglycerides
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
nonfat milk
salt
egg whites
whey
potassium sorbate
wheat starch
guar gum soy lecithin
polysorbate 60
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
sunflower lecithin
glycerin
maltodextrin
maltodextrin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
confectioner's glaze
wheat protein isolate
natural and artificial flavor
datem
calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
xanthan gum
cellulose gum
methylcellulose
yellow 5
red 40 lake
yellow 5 lake
blue 1 lake
yellow 6 lake
carnauba wax
annatto and turmeric
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (palm, soybean and/or canola oil, palm kernel), cornstarch, eggs, food starch-modified, corn syrup, mono- and diglycerides, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate), nonfat milk, salt, egg whites, whey, potassium sorbate (preservative), wheat starch, guar gum soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin, glycerin, maltodextrin, dextrin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, confectioner's glaze, wheat protein isolate, natural and artificial flavor, datem, calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, methylcellulose, yellow 5, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 lake, carnauba wax, annatto and turmeric (color).
UPC
041415352919
Created by
Steve