IS IT VEGAN?

Is VANILLA PLANT BASED HALF & HALF, VANILLA vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water coconut cream almonds cane sugar coconut oil lemon juice from concentrate pea protein baking soda natural flavor gellan gum guar gum

Full Ingredient List

coconut milk (water, coconut cream), almond milk (water, almonds), cane sugar, coconut oil, lemon juice from concentrate, pea protein, baking soda, natural flavor, gellan gum, guar gum (from the guar plant).

UPC

050000108381
Created by Steve