IS IT VEGAN?
Is VANILLA PREMIUM CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH COCOA-COATED PECANS AND THICK DENALI CARAMEL, VANILLA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
cream
high fructose corn syrup
condensed skim milk
sugar
water
butter
modified food starch
salt
artificial flavor
potassium sorbate
disodium phosphate
carrageenan
pecans
coconut oil
alkali
nonfat milk
milkfat
soy lecithin
cocoa
natural flavors
cornstarch
corn syrup
vanilla extract
carob bean gum
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
milk, cream, caramel (high fructose corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk [condensed skim milk, sugar], water, butter, modified food starch [corn], salt, artificial flavor, potassium sorbate [preservative], disodium phosphate, carrageenan), sugar, cocoa-coated pecans (pecans [roasted in cottonseed oil], sugar, coconut oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], nonfat milk, butter [cream, salt], milkfat, salt, soy lecithin, cocoa, natural flavors, cornstarch), corn syrup, vanilla extract, carob bean gum, guar gum.
UPC
041415156432
Created by
Steve