IS IT VEGAN?

Are VANILLA SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour sugar caramel color dextrose palm oil corn flour cocoa corn syrup baking soda modified corn starch salt mono and diglycerides soy lecithin dairy products solids skim milk cream tapioca maltodextrin propylene glycol monostearate cellulose gel guar gum natural flavor monoglycerides carob bean gum cellulose gum annatto color

Full Ingredient List

sandwich wafers (bleached wheat flour, sugar, caramel color, dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, cocoa, corn syrup, baking soda, modified corn starch, salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin), dairy products solids, skim milk, sugar, cream, corn syrup, tapioca maltodextrin, propylene glycol monostearate, cellulose gel, guar gum, natural flavor, monoglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, annatto color, salt.

UPC

017900996357
Created by Steve