IS IT VEGAN?
Is VANILLA WHOOPIE PIE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
corn syrup
soybean oil
whey
modified corn starch
mono
diglycerides
baking soda
salt
xantham gum
guar gum
natural
artificial flavors
soy flour
eggs
sugar
water
egg whites
vegetable shortening
vanilla extract
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) corn syrup, soybean oil, whey, modified corn starch, mono & diglycerides, baking soda, salt, xantham gum, guar gum, natural & artificial flavors, soy flour, eggs, sugar, water, egg whites, vegetable shortening, vanilla extract, salt
UPC
745703000536
Created by
Steve