IS IT VEGAN?
Is VEGAN SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
cane sugar
vanilla
water
baking soda
salt
natural colorings
Full Ingredient List
unbleached, unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, cane sugar, vanilla, water, baking soda, salt, natural colorings.
UPC
810043030380
Created by
Steve