IS IT VEGAN?

Is VEGETABLE BEEF CONDENSED SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef stock rehydrated potatoes carrots water tomato paste beef salt sodium acid phosphate peas green beans barley modified corn starch celery dehydrated onions monosodium glutamate caramel coloring hydrolyzed corn soy and wheat protein beef fat natural flavor citric acid autolyzed yeast extract

Full Ingredient List

beef stock, rehydrated potatoes, carrots, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), beef (beef, salt, sodium acid phosphate), peas, green beans, barley, modified corn starch, celery, contains 2% or less of salt, dehydrated onions, monosodium glutamate, caramel coloring, hydrolyzed corn, soy and wheat protein, beef fat, natural flavor, citric acid, autolyzed yeast extract.

UPC

075200300359
Created by Steve