IS IT VEGAN?
Is VEGETABLE ENTERTAINMENT CRACKERS, VEGETABLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high oleic canola oil
soybean oil
tbhq and citric acid
sugar
carrot
salt
corn syrup
baking soda
onion
corn starch
dextrose
celery
red bell pepper
tomato
onion powder
autolyzed yeast extract
green bell pepper
sodium sulfite
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high oleic canola oil and/or soybean oil with tbhq and citric acid for freshness, sugar, carrot*, salt, contains 2% or less of: corn syrup, baking soda, onion*, corn starch, dextrose, celery*, red bell pepper*, tomato*, onion powder, autolyzed yeast extract, green bell pepper*, sodium sulfite, enzymes.
UPC
021600105353
Created by
Steve