IS IT VEGAN?
Is VEGETARIAN BLACK BEAN ARTISAN SOUPS, VEGETARIAN BLACK BEAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
black turtle beans
enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
oregano
cumin
black pepper
cilantro
bay leaf
thyme
chili pepper
refiner's syrup
cane molasses
onion
garlic
sea salt
cayenne pepper
paprika
smoked paprika
cane sugar
natural flavor
potato maltodextrin
sunflower oil
rice concentrate
red bell pepper
green bell pepper
Full Ingredient List
black turtle beans, seasoning blend (enriched wheat flour; [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], spices [oregano, cumin, black pepper, cilantro, bay leaf, thyme, chili pepper], molasses [refiner's syrup, cane molasses], onion, garlic, sea salt, cayenne pepper, paprika, smoked paprika, cane sugar, natural hickory smoke [natural flavor, potato maltodextrin], sunflower oil, rice concentrate), vegetable blend (onion, red bell pepper, green bell pepper).
UPC
054467007706
Created by
Steve