IS IT VEGAN?

Is VEGETARIAN VEGETABLE CONDENSED SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water rehydrated potatoes carrots peas high fructose corn syrup high fructose corn syrup tomato paste green beans modified corn starch wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid egg whites celery salt monosodium glutamate dehydrated onions autolyzed yeast extract onion powder natural flavors dehydrated garlic citric acid caramel color extractives of paprika spices

Full Ingredient List

water, rehydrated potatoes, carrots, peas, corn, high fructose corn syrup, tomato paste, green beans, modified corn starch, enriched macaroni product (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], egg whites), celery, salt, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated onions, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, natural flavors, dehydrated garlic, citric acid, caramel color, extractives of paprika, spices.

UPC

075200300175
Created by Steve