IS IT VEGAN?

Is VERMONT MAPLE PREMIUM SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork salt corn syrup solids dextrose monosodium glutamate flavorings bha propyl gallate citric acid water and maple syrup in beef collagen casing

Full Ingredient List

pork, seasoning (salt, corn syrup solids, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, flavorings, bha, propyl gallate, and citric acid), water and maple syrup in beef collagen casing.

UPC

078742127644
Created by Steve