IS IT VEGAN?
Is VIDALIA ONION MUSATARD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
distilled vinegar
no
1 grade mustard seed
salt
white wine
spices
sugar
vinegar
molasses
vidalia onions
onion powder
xanthan gum
propylene glycol alginate
curry powder
turmeric
natural flavor
potassium sorbate added as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
water, mustard (distilled vinegar, no. 1 grade mustard seed, salt, water, white wine, spices), sugar, vinegar, molasses, vidalia onions, onion powder, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, curry powder, turmeric, natural flavor, and potassium sorbate added as a preservative.
UPC
041695107773
Created by
Steve