IS IT VEGAN?
Is VIENNA COFFEE COOKIE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
refined vegetable fat
refined palm olein oil
refined high olein sunflower oil
refined coconut oil
glycerin esters of fatty acids
lecithin
tocopherol
egg white
palm oil
palm kernel oil
sorbitan tristearate
soya lecithin
citric acid
skim milk preparation
lactose
milk fat
refined hydrogenated coconut oil
moisture
non-fat milk solids
salt
whole milk powder
cocoa powder
corn starch
vanillin
coconut premix
lmitation milk powder
sorbitol solution
soybean oil
water
emulsifier
beeswax
coconut oil
hazelnut
coffee powder
mascapone cheese powder
sodium bicarbonate
coconut oil
vienna vanilla
vienna coffee
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, shortening (refined vegetable fat, refined palm olein oil, refined high olein sunflower oil, refined coconut oil, glycerin esters of fatty acids, lecithin, tocopherol), egg white, refined vegetable fat1 (palm oil, palm kernel oil, sorbitan tristearate, soya lecithin, citric acid), skim milk preparation, lactose, milk fat preparation (milk fat, refined hydrogenated coconut oil, moisture, non-fat milk solids, salt), refined vegetable fat2 (palm oil, soya lecithin, citric acid), decoration chocolate (sugar, refined vegetable fat, whole milk powder, cocoa powder, lactose, corn starch, lecithin, glycerin esters of fatty acids, vanillin, salt), coconut premix, lmitation milk powder, ovaret (sorbitol solution, soybean oil, water, emulsifier, beeswax), blended edible oil (palm oil, coconut oil), hazelnut, lecithin, coffee powder, mascapone cheese powder, sodium bicarbonate, salt, artificial flavors (coconut, vienna vanilla, vienna coffee).
UPC
8801111186094
Created by
Steve