IS IT VEGAN?
Is VIENNA SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, BEEF AND PORK ADDED, IN BARBECUE SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
vienna sausage made
chicken
mechanically separated chicken
water
salt
spices
beef
pork
sugar
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
flavoring
sodium nitrite
garlic powder
tomato paste
corn syrup
garlic
spices
naturally fermented wheat and soybeans
maltodextrin
caramel color
palm oil
tamarind
natural flavor smoke
citric acid
distilled vinegar
modified corn starch
Full Ingredient List
vienna sausage made with chicken, beef and pork added (mechanically separated chicken, water, salt, contains less than 2% of: spice, beef, pork, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite, garlic powder), barbecue sauce (tomato puree (water, tomato paste], water, sugar, flavoring [corn syrup, salt, garlic, sugar, spices, soy sauce solids {naturally fermented wheat and soybeans, salt, maltodextrin, caramel color}, palm oil, tamarind, flavoring], natural flavor including smoke, salt, citric acid, contains less than 2% of: distilled vinegar, modified corn starch).
UPC
039000086677
Created by
Steve