IS IT VEGAN?

Is VIENNA SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, BEEF AND PORK ADDED, IN BARBECUE SAUCE, VIENNA SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

vienna sausage made chicken mechanically separated chicken water salt spices beef pork sugar sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate flavoring sodium nitrite garlic powder tomato paste corn syrup garlic spices naturally fermented wheat and soybeans maltodextrin caramel color palm oil tamarind natural flavor smoke citric acid distilled vinegar modified corn starch

Full Ingredient List

vienna sausage made with chicken, beef and pork added (mechanically separated chicken, water, salt, contains less than 2% of: spice, beef, pork, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite, garlic powder), barbecue sauce (tomato puree (water, tomato paste], water, sugar, flavoring [corn syrup, salt, garlic, sugar, spices, soy sauce solids {naturally fermented wheat and soybeans, salt, maltodextrin, caramel color}, palm oil, tamarind, flavoring], natural flavor including smoke, salt, citric acid, contains less than 2% of: distilled vinegar, modified corn starch).

UPC

039000086677
Created by Steve