IS IT VEGAN?
Is VITAMIN WATER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filtered water
natural flavor
citric acid
vegetable juice
rebiana
elderberry juice
ascorbic acid
potassium citrate
zinc gluconate
magnesium lactate
niacinamide
monopotassium phosphate
calcium lactate
d-calcium pantothenate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
chromium picolinate
cyanocobalamin
Full Ingredient List
filtered water, natural flavor, citric acid, vegetable juice (color), rebiana (stevia extract), elderberry juice (color), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), potassium citrate, zinc gluconate, magnesium lactate (electrolyte), niacinamide (vitamin b3), monopotassium phosphate (electrolyte), calcium lactate (electrolyte), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), chromium picolinate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12).
UPC
077890325032
Created by
Steve