IS IT VEGAN?
Is VODKA CREAM SAUCE, VODKA CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
water
heavy cream
pasteurized sheeps milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
vodka
fresh onions
roasted garlic
extra virgin olive oil
fresh basil
modified corn starch
spices
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, water, heavy cream, imported pecorino romano cheese (pasteurized sheeps milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vodka, fresh onions, roasted garlic, extra virgin olive oil, fresh basil, salt, modified corn starch, spices.
UPC
860004511519
Created by
Steve