IS IT VEGAN?
Is WAFER BISCUITS WITH LEMON CREAM FILLING, LEMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
hydrogenated coconut oil
wheat starch
dextrose
lemon powder
milk powder
eggs powder
salt
sodium bicarbonate
ammonium bicarbonate
soy lecithin
natural flavor
ascorbyl palmitate
tocopherols
carmine
annato extract
Full Ingredient List
sugar, wheat flour, hydrogenated coconut oil, wheat starch, dextrose, lemon powder, milk powder, eggs powder, salt, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, natural flavor, ascorbyl palmitate (preservative), tocopherols (preservative), carmine (color), annato extract (color).
UPC
8410000001471
Created by
Steve