IS IT VEGAN?

Are WAFER COOKIES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar vegetable shortening alm oil soybean oil canola oil vitamin a high fructose corn syrup salt corn starch,s odium aluminum phosphate sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate soy lecithin,artificial flavor fd&c yellow #5 yellow#5 whole egg solids syrup solids

Full Ingredient List

bleached enriched flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2}, folic acid), sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil, vitamin a [added as an antioxidant], high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavening (baking powder [corn starch,s odium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate], ammonium bicarbonate), soy lecithin,artificial flavor, artificial color [fd&c yellow #5; yellow#5], whole egg solids syrup solids.

UPC

811479024288
Created by Steve