IS IT VEGAN?

Are WAFERS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour vegetable oil and fats cocoa powder soy flour corn starch emulsifier flavours salt rasing agent

Full Ingredient List

sugar, wheat flour, vegetable oil and fats (partially hydrogenated), cocoa powder, soy flour, corn starch, emulsifier (lecithin), flavours, salt, rasing agent (e-500ii)

UPC

290001419776
Created by Steve