IS IT VEGAN?

Is WAFERS, CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar hydrogenated and interesterified soybean oil and palm oil tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants or refined palm oil tbhq bha bht and citric acid as antioxidants wheat flour corn starch or yuca starch cocoa powder salt leavening emulsifier artificial flavor and caramel color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: hydrogenated and interesterified soybean oil and palm oil with tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants or refined palm oil with tbhq, bha, bht and citric acid as antioxidants), wheat flour, corn starch or yuca starch, cocoa powder, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soy lecithin), artificial flavor and caramel color.

UPC

041331050111
Created by Steve