IS IT VEGAN?

Is WAFERS CUBI NOCCIOLA HAZELNUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour vegetable oils glucose syrup sugar hazelnuts cocoa powder alkali dextrose whey powder skim milk powder barley malt extract sodium bicarbonate disodiumdiphosphate soy lecithin salt artificial flavourings

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, vegetable oils (from highly refined coconut oil and palm oil), glucose syrup, sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa powder processed with alkali, dextrose, whey powder, skim milk powder, barley malt extract, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, disodiumdiphosphate), soy lecithin; salt, artificial flavourings.

UPC

8001585008186
Created by Steve