IS IT VEGAN?
Are WAFERS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn oil
palm oil
soybean oil
and/or sunflower oil
wheat flour
starch
salt
soy lecithin
sodium bicarbonate
citric acid
flavor and annatto extract natural color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soybean oil, and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, starch, salt, stabilizer (soy lecithin (ins 322)), leavening (sodium bicarbonate (ins 500ii)), acidulant (citric acid (ins 330)), flavor and annatto extract natural color (ins 160b).
UPC
041331049801
Created by
Steve