IS IT VEGAN?

Is WAFERS, STRAWBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar hydrogenated and interesterified soybean oil and palm oil tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants or refined palm oil tbhq bha bht and citric acid as antioxidants wheat flour corn starch or yuca starch salt leavening emulsifier artificial flavor carmine color and acidulant citric acid

Full Ingredient List

sugar, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: hydrogenated and interesterified soybean oil and palm oil with tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants or refined palm oil with tbhq, bha, bht and citric acid as antioxidants), wheat flour, corn starch or yuca starch, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soy lecithin), artificial flavor, carmine color and acidulant citric acid.

UPC

041331050173
Created by Steve