IS IT VEGAN?

Is WAFERS, VANILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar hydrogenated and interesterified soybean oil and palm oil tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants or refined palm oil tbhq bha bht and citric acid as antioxidants wheat flour corn starch or yuca starch nonfat dry milk salt leavening emulsifier and artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: hydrogenated and interesterified soybean oil and palm oil with tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants or refined palm oil with tbhq, bha, bht and citric acid as antioxidants), wheat flour, corn starch or yuca starch, nonfat dry milk, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soy lecithin) and artificial flavor.

UPC

041331050197
Created by Steve