IS IT VEGAN?

Is WAFFLE MIX, BLUEBERRY BELGIAN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid may contain malted barley flour sugar dextrose fractionated palm kernel oil citric acid cellulose gum maltodextrin natural and artificial flavors red 40 blue 1 blue 2 sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate food starch-modified salt canola or soybean oil isolated soy protein natural and artificial flavors soy lecithin sucralose

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour), sugar, imitation blueberry pieces (dextrose, fractionated palm kernel oil, enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], citric acid, cellulose gum, maltodextrin, artificial flavor, red 40, blue 1, blue 2), leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), food starch-modified, maltodextrin, salt, canola or soybean oil, isolated soy protein, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), dextrose, soy lecithin, sucralose.

UPC

041449403502
Created by Steve