IS IT VEGAN?
Is WALNUT PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, WALNUT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
walnuts
alkali
soybean oil
artificial flavor
baking soda
salt
freshness preserved
bht
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), walnuts, cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, less than 2% of: artificial flavor, baking soda, salt. freshness preserved with bht.
UPC
041449302560
Created by
Steve