IS IT VEGAN?
Is WASABI FRESH GOAT CHEESE, WASABI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized goat milk
culture
animal rennet
salt
wasabi
geotrichum candidum
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized goat milk, culture, animal rennet, salt, wasabi, geotrichum candidum.
UPC
705171160002
Created by
Steve