IS IT VEGAN?

Is WASABI MAYO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

avocado oil egg yolks organic whole eggs filtered water organic apple cider vinegar horseradish roots water salt organic distilled white vinegar horseradish mustard spinach powder mustard oil dried wasabi organic rosemary extract

Full Ingredient List

avocado oil, egg yolks, organic whole eggs, filtered water, organic horseradish (organic apple cider vinegar, horseradish roots, water, salt), organic distilled white vinegar, organic apple cider vinegar, salt, horseradish mustard powder blend (horseradish, mustard), spinach powder (for color), mustard oil, dried wasabi, organic rosemary extract.

UPC

815074022854
Created by Steve