IS IT VEGAN?

Is WASABI MUSTARD, WASABI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

distilled white vinegar horseradish mustard seed water kosher salt white wine natural flavors xanthan gum alfalfa extract pure wasabi powder turmeric citric acid tartaric acid spices and mustard oil

Full Ingredient List

distilled white vinegar, horseradish, mustard seed, water, kosher salt, white wine, natural flavors, xanthan gum, alfalfa extract, pure wasabi powder, turmeric, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices and mustard oil.

UPC

041695059171
Created by Steve