IS IT VEGAN?

Is WATERFALL CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil eggs palm oil cocoa alkali canola oil blue 1 blue 2 butteroil carrageenan cellulose gel cellulose gum citric acid corn syrup cornstarch defatted soy flour enzymes food starch-modified gellan gum glycerin glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids hydrogenated palm kernel oil invert sugar baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate modified cellulose mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids red 3 red 40 salt unsweetened chocolate dextrose cocoa butter soy lecithin natural flavor sodium alginate sodium stearoyl

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, eggs, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: blue 1, blue 2, butteroil, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, defatted soy flour, enzymes, food starch-modified, gellan gum, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 3, red 40, salt, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose), semisweet chocolate flakes (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sodium alginate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan tristearate, sorbitol, soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519244712
Created by Steve