IS IT VEGAN?

Is WATERMELON GREEN APPLE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED MERRY MIX BITES CANDY, WATERMELON GREEN APPLE CHERRY BERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar wheat flour high fructose corn syrup citric acid malic acid tartaric acid food starch modified palm oil glyceryl monostearate sodium citrate glycerin artificial flavors colors added red 40 yellow 5 and blue 1

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added red 40, yellow 5 (tartrazine) and blue 1.

UPC

041364086446
Created by Steve